Running Total: 121 January 001. The Other Side of Us by Sarah Mayberry (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 002. Shut Out by Kody Keplinger (★★★★★ | Review) 003. Welcome, Caller, This Is Chloe by Shelley Coriell (★★★★★ | Racquel's Review) 004. I Only Have Eyes for You by Bella Andre (★★★★★ | Review) 005. Unbreak My Heart by Melissa C. Walker (★★★½★ | Review) 006. Pizza, Love, and Other Stuff That Made Me Famous by Kathryn Williams (★★★½★ | Review) 007. Of Poseidon by Anna Banks (★★★★★ | Review) 008. Before I Fall by Lauren Oliver (★★★★★ | Review) 009. Hooked by Liz Fichera (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 010. Live Through This by Mindi Scott (★★★★★ | Review) 011. Sugar Daddy by Lisa Kleypas (↻ | ★★★★★) 012. Blue-Eyed Devil by Lisa Kleypas (↻ | ★★★★★) 013. Smooth Talking Stranger by Lisa Kleypas (↻ | ★★★★★) 014. Jellicoe Road by Melina Marchetta (★★★★★ | Review) 015. Matched by Ally Condie (★★★★★ | Review) 016. Crossed by Ally Condie (★★★½★ | Review) February 017. Reached by Ally Condie (★★★★★ | Review) 018. Your Wicked Ways by Eloisa James (★★★★★ | Review) 019. Exclusively Yours by Shannon Stacey (★★★½★ | Review) 020. Destroy Me by Tahereh Mafi ( ↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) 021. Unravel Me by Tahereh Mafi (★★★★★ | Review) 022. That Weekend... by Jennifer McKenzie (★★★★★ | Review) 023. The Best Man by Kristan Higgins ( ♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 024. Flowers from the Storm by Laura Kinsale (★★★★★ | Review) 025. The Scandalous, Dissolute, No-Good Mr. Wright by Tessa Dare (★★★★★ | Review) 026. Mackenzie's Mountain by Linda Howard (★★★★★ | Review) 027. The Secret by Julie Garwood (★★★★★ | Review) 028. Wicked Becomes You by Meredith Duran (★★★★★ | Review) 029. Suddenly You by Sarah Mayberry (★★★★★ | Review) 030. The Hallowed Ones by Lauren Bickle (★★★★★ | Review) March 031. Radiant by Cynthia Hand (★★★½★ | Review) 032. Boundless by Cynthia Hand (★★★★★ | Review) 033. Vision in White by Nora Roberts (↻ | ★★★★★) 034. Graceling by Kristin Cashore (↻ | ★★★★★) 035. Just One of the Guys by Kristan Higgins (↻ | ★★★★★) 036. Going Vintage by Lindsey Leavitt (♦ | ★★★½★ | Review) 037. Savor the Moment by Nora Roberts (↻ ♫ | ★★★★★) 038. Any Duchess Will Do by Tessa Dare (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 039. What I Did for a Duke by Julie Anne Long (↻ | ★★★★½ | Review) 040. A Notorious Countess Confesses by Julie Anne Long (★★★★½ | Review) 041. The Madness of Lord Ian Mackenzie by Jennifer Ashley (↻ | ★★★★★) April 042. The Golden Lily by Richelle Mead (↻ | ★★★★★ | FI Review) 043. The Indigo Spell by Richelle Mead (★★★★★ | Review) 044. Beauty and the Blacksmith by Tessa Dare (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 045. Darkfever by Karen Marie Moning (♫ | ★★★★★ | Review) 046. Bloodfever by Karen Marie Moning (★★★★★ | Review) 047. Losing It by Cora Carmack (★★★★★ | Review) 048. Faefever by Karen Marie Moning (★★★★★ | Review) 049. Dreamfever by Karen Marie Moning (★★★★★ | Review) 050. Shadowfever by Karen Marie Moning (★★★★★ | Review) 051. Once Upon a Tower by Eloisa James (♦ | ★★★½★ | Review) 052. Love Irresistibly by Julie James (★★★★★ | Review) 053. Dark Triumph by Robin LaFevers (★★★★★ | Review) 054. Mine to Hold by Shayla Black (★★★★★ | Review) May 055. He's Gone by Deb Caletti (♦ | ★★★½★ | Review) 056. This Is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith (♦ | ★★★½★ | Review) 057. Kiss Crush Collide by Christina Meredith (★★★★★ | Review) 058. Silk Is for Seduction by Loretta Chase (★★★★★ | Review) 059. Scandal Wears Satin by Loretta Chase (★★★★★ | Review) 060. The Vincent Boys by Abbi Glines (★★★★★ | Review) 061. Lady Isabella's Scandalous Marriage by Jennifer Ashley (★★★½★ | Review) 062. Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo (★★★★★ | Review) June 063. Never Seduce a Scot by Maya Banks (★★★★★ | Review) 064. Dark Lover by J.R. Ward (★★★½★ | Review) 065. Lover Eternal by J.R. Ward (★★★½★ | Review) 066. Lover Awakened by J.R. Ward (★★★★½ | Review) 067. Yours Until Dawn by Teresa Medeiros (★★★★★ | Review) 068. The Art of Love by Anne Whitney (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 069. It Happened One Midnight by Julie Anne Long (♦ | ★★★★½ | Review) 070. Smooth Talking Stranger by Lisa Kleypas (↻ | ★★★★½ | Review) 071. Things I Can't Forget by Miranda Kenneally (★★★★★ | No Review) 072. Can't Buy Me Love by Molly O'Keefe (★★★★★ | Review) July 073. One Good Earl Deserves a Lover by Sarah MacLean (★★★★★ | Review) 074. Some Like It Spicy by Robbie Terman (♦ | ★★½★★ | Review) 075. Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell (★★★★★ | Review) 076. Dirty Little Secret by Jennifer Echols (♦ | ★★½★★ | Review) 077. Amy & Roger's Epic Detour by Morgan Matson (★★★★★ | Review) 078. How My Summer Went Up in Flames by Jennifer Salvato Doktorski (★★★★★ | Review) 079. The Boyfriend App by Katie Sise (★★★★★ | Review) 080. It Had to Be You by Jill Shalvis (★★★★★ | Review) August 081. This Song Will Save Your Life by Leila Sales (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 082. Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo (★★★★★ | Review) 083. Dare You To by Katie McGarry (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 084. The Summer I Became a Nerd by Leah Rae Miller (★★★★★ | Review) 085. The Scorpio Races by Maggie Stiefvater (★★★★★ | Review) 086. A Legacy of Secrets by Carol Marinelli (★★★★★ | Review) 087. Wild Cards by Simone Elkeles (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 088. Waiting by Carol Lynch Williams (★★★★★ | Review) 089. On the Island by Tracey Garvis-Graves (★★★★★ | Review) 090. The Devil Wears Plaid by Teresa Medeiros (★★★★★ | Review) 091. I Married the Duke by Katharine Ashe (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) September 092. Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas (↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) 093. Sloppy Firsts by Megan McCafferty (↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) 094. Second Helpings by Megan McCafferty (↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) 095. Charmed Thirds by Megan McCafferty (★★½★★ | Review) 096. Crown of Midnight by Sarah J. Maas (★★★★½ | Review) 097. The Burning Sky by Sherry Thomas (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 098. A Night Like This by Julia Quinn (↻ | ★★★½★ | Review) 099. The Sum of All Kisses by Julia Quinn (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 100. Just Like Heaven by Julia Quinn (↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) 101. Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (↻ | ★★★★★ | Review) October 102. The Perfect Match by Kristan Higgins (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 103. Big Sky Christmas by C.J. Carmichael (♦ | ★★½★★ | Review) 104. On Dublin Street by Samantha Young (★★★★★ | Review) 105. Until Fountain Bridge by Samantha Young (★★★★★ | Review) 106. Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell (♦ | ★★★★½ | Review) 107. Down London Road by Samantha Young (★★★½★ | Review) 108. Cruel Beauty by Rosamund Hodge (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) November 109. Always on My Mind by Jill Shalvis (★★★★★ | Review) 110. The Marquess of Cake by Heather Hiestand (★★★★★ | Review) 111. No Good Duke Goes Unpunished by Sarah MacLean (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 112. Gated by Amy Christine Parker (★★★★★ | Review) 113. Kill Me Softly by Sarah Cross (♫ | ★★★★★ | Review) 114. Geek Girls Don't Date Dukes by Gina Lamm (★★½★★ | Review) December 115. Angels' Blood by Nalini Singh (♫ | ★★★★★ | Review) 116. Merry and Bright by Jill Shalvis (★★★½★ | Review) 117. Sleigh Bells in the Snow by Sarah Morgan (♦ | ★★★★½★ | Review) 118. Married for Christmas by Noelle Adams (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 119. Fracture Me by Tahereh Mafi (★★★½★ | Review) 120. Take Me Home for Christmas by Brenda Novak (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) 121. A Fool's Gold Christmas by Susan Mallery (♦ | ★★★★★ | Review) See my books read in 2012. | Running Total: 129 January 001. Giving It Up by Amber Lin (★★★½★ ⬌ C+ | Review) Read 1/3/13 002. Blue-Eyed Devil by Lisa Kleypas (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A++++ | Review) Read 1/4 to 1/6/13 003. The Book of Broken Hearts by Sarah Ockler (♦ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 004. The Edge of Never by J. A. Redmerski (★★½★★ ⬌ D+ | Review) 1/4 to 1/8/13 005. Save the Date by Jenny B. Jones (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) Read 1/7 to 1/9/13 006. The Raven Prince by Elizabeth Hoyt (★★★★★ ⬌ B | Review) Read 1/9 to 1/10/13 007. Just One of the Guys by Kristan Higgins (★★★★★ ⬌ B+ | Review) 1/11 to 1/12/13 008. Jellicoe Road by Melina Marchetta (unrated | Review) 1/14 to 1/17/13 009. The Duke And I by Julia Quinn (★★★½★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 1/19 to 1/20/13 010. The Viscount Who Loved Me by Julia Quinn (★★★★★ ⬌ C | Review) 1/20/13 011. Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (★★★★★ ⬌ C+ | Review) 1/24/13 012. To Sir Phillip, With Love by Julia Quinn (★★★★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 1/24/13 013. When He Was Wicked by Julia Quinn (★★★★★ ⬌ C | Review) 1/26/13 February 014. More Than a Stranger by Erin Knightley (★★★★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 2/12/2013 015. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone by J.K. Rowling (★★★★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 016. Nearly a Lady by Alissa Johnson (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 017. Me, Him, Them, and It by Caela Carter (♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A+ | Review) 018. Crystal Cove by Lisa Kleypas (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) March 019. Seduction & Scandal by Charlotte Featherstone (★★★½★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 020. Knight by Kristen Ashley (♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 021. Creed by Kristen Ashley (★★★★★ ⬌ D+ | Review) 022. Clockwork Angel by Cassandra Clare (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 023. What I Did For a Duke by Julie Anne Long (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A+ | Review) 024. The Fulfillment by LaVyrle Spencer (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 3/27/2013 025. What Happens in Scotland by Jennifer McQuiston (★★★★★ ⬌ C | Review) 026. A Perfect Bride by Samantha James (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) April 027. Love Irresistibly by Julie James (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 4//2/2013 028. Darkfever by Karen Marie Moning (★★★★★ ⬌ C | Review) 029. Clockwork Prince by Cassandra Clare (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 030. A Night to Surrender by Tessa Dare (★★½★★★ ⬌ D+ | Review) 031. Outlander by Diana Gabaldon (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 032. Dark Triumph by R.L. LaFevers (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) May: 033. The Program by Suzanne Young (♦| ★★★★★ ⬌ B- | Review) 034. Golden by Jessi Kirby (♦| ★★★★★ ⬌ D | Review) 035. On Dublin Street by Samantha Young (★★★★★ ⬌ C | Review) 036. To Sir Phillip, With Love by Julia Quinn (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 037. Tempt Me at Twilight by Lisa Kleypas (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 038. Love in the Afternoon by Lisa Kleypas (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 039. Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo (★★★★★ ⬌ B | Review) 040. Burning by Elana K. Arnold (♦| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 041. Selling Out by Amber Lin (★★★★★ ⬌ B- | Review) June: 042. Making It Last by Ruthie Knox (♦| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 043. Yours Until Dawn by Teresa Medeiros (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 043. Love Irresistibly by Julie James (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 044. Sugar Daddy by Lisa Kleypas (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 045. Nearly a Lady by Alissa Johnson (↻| ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 046. Anatomy of a Boyfriend by Daria Snadowsky (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 047. Blue-Eyed Devil by Lisa Kleypas (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A++++ | Review) 048. Anatomy of a Single Girl by Daria Snadowsky (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 049. Devil in Winter by Lisa Kleypas (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A++++ | Review) 050. A Lady Awakened by Cecilia Grant (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 051. Annie's Song by Catherine Anderson (★★★★★ ⬌ B | Review) 052. Where I End and You Begin by Andra Brynn (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) July: 053. One Good Earl Deserves a Lover by Sarah MacLean (★★★★★⬌ C+ | Review) 054. A Gentleman Undone by Cecilia Grant (★★★★★⬌ D | Review) 055. The Spectacular Now by Tim Tharp (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 056. The Story Guy by Mary Ann Rivers (★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 057. Dirty Little Secret by Jennifer Echols (★★★★★⬌ D | Review) 058. Bloodlines by Richelle Mead (★★★★★⬌ A- | Review) 059. Untamed by Anna Cowan (I have no idea how to rate this | Review) 060. The Duchess War by Courtney Milan (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 061. About That Night by Julie James (★★★★★⬌ A | ↻ ♥ | Review) 062. An Unexpected Gentleman by Alissa Johnson (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 063. Secret for a Song by S.K. Falls (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 064. Pride & Passion by Charlotte Featherstone (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 065. Tiger Eyes by Judy Blume (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 066. Morning Glory by LaVyrle Spencer (★★★★★⬌ A | ↻ ♥ | Review) 067. Daddy-Long-Legs by Jean Webster (★★★★★⬌ B- | Review) August: 068. The Moon and More by Sarah Dessen (★★★★★⬌ A- | Review) 069. The Leopard Prince by Elizabeth Hoyt (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 070. Tempted by His Kiss by Tracy Anne Warren (DNF | Review) 071. Scandal in Spring by Lisa Kleypas (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 072. A Kiss For Midwinter by Courtney Milan (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 073. Clockwork Princess by Cassandra Clare (★★★★★⬌ A+ | Review) 074. Beguiling the Beauty by Sherry Thomas (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 075. Like No Other Lover by Julie Anne Long (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 076. Waiting by Carol Lynch Williams (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 077. Since the Surrender by Julie Anne Long (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) September: 078. The Madness of Lord Ian Mackenzie by Jennifer Ashley (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 079. The Golden Lily by Richelle Mead (★★★★★⬌ B- | Review) 080. Unsticky by Sarra Manning (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 081. Where the Stars Still Shine by Trish Dollar (★★★★★⬌ B- | Review) 082. Highland Surrender by Tracy Brogan (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 083. Hold On My Heart by Tracy Brogan (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 084. A Soft Place to Fall by Liz Flaherty (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 085. Hydraulic Level Five by Sarah Latchaw (★★★★★⬌ B- | Review) October: 086. Lady Isabella's Scandalous Marriage by Jennifer Ashley (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 087. The Many Sins of Lord Cameron by Jennifer Ashley (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 088. The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever by Julia Quinn (★★★★★⬌ C | Review) 089. Because of Joe by Liz Flaherty (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 090. Darius: Lord of Pleasures by Grace Burrowes (★★★★★⬌ C- | Review) 091. Of Beast and Beauty by Stacey Jay (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 092. Dreaming of You by Lisa Kleypas (★★★★★⬌ A | ↻ ♥ | Review) 093. The Duke's Perfect Wife by Jennifer Ashley (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 094. The Devil's Tattoo by Nicole R. Taylor (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) November: 095. Palace of Spies by Sarah Zettel (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 096. Truly by Ruthie Knox (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 097. Cruel Beauty by Rosamund Hodge (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 098. The Indigo Spell by Richelle Mead (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 099. Angels' Blood by Nalini Singh (♫ | ★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 100. Beauty by Robin McKinley (★★★★★⬌ C+ | Review) 101. Tin Star by Cecil Castellucci (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 102. OCD Love Story by Corey Ann Haydu (★★★★★⬌ A | Review) 103. Sekret by Lindsay Smith (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) 104. How Beauty Met the Beast by Jax Garren (★★★★★⬌ B | Review) December: 105. The Theory of Everything by Kari Luna 106. Hitched by Ruthie Knox 107. Blindsided by Ruthie Knox 108. Chained by Ruthie Knox 109. How Beauty Saved the Beast by Jax Garren 110. The Luckiest Lady in London by Sherry Thomas 111. The Opportunist by Tarryn Fisher 112. This Is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith 113. The Chocolate Thief by Laura Florand 114. A Christmas Promise by Mary Balogh 115. A Mackenzie Family Christmas: The Perfect Gift by Jennifer Ashley 116. Snow-Kissed by Laura Florand 117. Undeniable by Madeline Sheehan 118. Just Like Heaven by Julia Quinn 119. Dirty Red by Tarryn Fisher 120. I Kissed an Earl by Julie Anne Long 121. Love in the Afternoon by Lisa Kleypas (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 122. What I Did For a Duke by Julie Anne Long (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A+ | Review) 123. Nearly a Lady by Alissa Johnson (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 124. The Leopard Prince by Elizabeth Hoyt (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 125. Down London Road by Samantha Young 126. Grimspace by Ann Aguirre 127. Knight by Kristen Ashley (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) 128. Welcome to Temptation by Jennifer Crusie 129. A Soft Place to Fall by Liz Flaherty (↻ ♥ | ★★★★★ ⬌ A | Review) |
★ Rating
↻ Reread
♦ ARC or Galley
♫ Audiobook (partially or - rarely - in full)
♥ Favorite
I love how you have this page set up.... especially with the ratings! :) Holy crap 83 books already Sharon!! You go girl!
ReplyDeleteI actually hadn't updated it with my Bout of Books books yet...it's actually 91. :D
DeleteAnd thanks!